English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
hydraulic calculation [correct]
CONT: For more involved installations, particularly industrial work... the designer of a plumbing system may have to use hydraulic calculations in order to determine the correct size and slope of the drains.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
calcul d'hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On l'exprime (débit d'une conduite) généralement en litres par seconde ou en mètres cubes par heure, la première notation étant surtout employée dans les calculs d'hydraulique, la seconde dans l'énoncé d'une puissance (...)