English (Rights and Freedoms)
human rights advocacy organization [correct]; human rights organization [correct]
CONT: Global Rights is a human rights advocacy organization that partners with local groups to achieve justice. It provides support, training and guidance to local groups to enhance their work.
French (Droits et libertés)
organisation de défense des droits humains [correct, feminine noun]; organisation de défense des droits de la personne [correct, feminine noun]; organisme de défense des droits de l'homme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'organisme de défense des droits de l'homme s'inquiète aussi de la surveillance et de la pression qu'exerce la dictature communiste sur les médias.