English (Security; Federal Administration)
designated organization screening [correct, noun]; DOS [correct, noun]
CONT: A designated organization screening(DOS) allows an organization to get a security screening for their personnel at the reliability status level. This is so they can access protected information, assets and work sites.
French (Sécurité; Administration fédérale)
vérification d'organisation désignée [correct, feminine noun]; VOD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une vérification d'organisation désignée (VOD) permet à une organisation d'obtenir une cote de fiabilité pour ses employés. Ceci est afin d'accéder à des renseignements, des biens et des lieux de travail protégés.