English (Federal Administration; Hygiene and Health)
joint expert consultation [correct]
CONT: To implement this programme of work, FAO(Food and Agriculture Organization) and WHO(World Health Organization) are convening a series of joint expert consultations. To date two expert consultations have been convened to address risk assessment of Salmonella spp. in broiler chickens and eggs and Listeria monocytogenes in ready-to-eat foods.
French (Administration fédérale; Hygiène et santé)
consultation mixte d'experts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Consultation mixte d'experts FAO/OMS sur l'acrylamide dans les aliments.