English (Copyright; Phraseology)
non-rivalrous
OBS: Information is non-rivalrous in the sense that once a work is created, its use by one user does not detract from the use of the same information by others.
French (Droits d'auteur; Phraséologie)
non préjudiciable à autrui [proposal]
OBS: L'usage de renseignements par une personne n'est pas préjudiciable à autrui.