English (Mental health and hygiene; Clinical Psychology)
personal stress [correct]
CONT: Personal stress. Work, family and social commitments often contribute to a sense of time pressure, feeling that one has not met others expectations, and feeling unappreciated. The resulting stress can influence the onset and progression of physical illness.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie clinique)
stress personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stress personnel. Les obligations professionnelles, familiales et sociales donnent souvent le sentiment d’être pressé par le temps, de ne pas répondre aux attentes d’autrui et de ne pas être apprécié. Le stress qui en résulte peut influencer la manifestation et l’évolution de la maladie physique.