English (Corporate Management (General); Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
internal benchmarking [correct]
CONT: Internal benchmarking is a highly productive, self-assessment process that identifies one's own best practices. Internal comparisons for example, between similar work units or divisions provides the data. By identifying the most effective and efficient work processes within one work unit, then applying these processes in others, an organization realizes immediate improvements.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
étalonnage interne [correct, masculine noun]; analyse comparative interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude d'étalonnage réalisée entre des composantes de l'entité ou du groupe.