English (Working Practices and Conditions)
consecutive shifts [correct, plural]
CONT: Others report that the eight-hour work schedule is tiring, particularly when many consecutive shifts must be worked with few consecutive days off.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
quarts de travail consécutifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]