English (Criminology; Social Problems)
street prostitute [correct]; streetwalker [correct]
CONT: The street prostitute at work on the street is at higher risk when talking to others than her colleagues who engage in prostitution with the protection of an escort service or as a call girl.
French (Criminologie; Problèmes sociaux)
prostituée de la rue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «prostitution de rue».
Spanish (Criminología; Problemas sociales)
prostituta de calle [correct, feminine noun]