English (Morphology and General Physiology)
systemic anatomy [correct]
DEF: ... the study of the body's organ systems that work together to carry out complex functions.
OBS: systemic anatomy: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
anatomie systémique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anatomie systémique reconnaît l'organisation des organes du corps en systèmes ou ensembles d'appareils qui agissent de concert pour effectuer des fonctions complexes [...]
OBS: anatomie systémique : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.