English (Property Law (common law); Copyright)
perform publicly [correct]
CONT: The intangible property right granted by statute providing the owner the following exclusive rights over a work : to reproduce, to prepare derivative works, to distribute, to perform publicly, and to display publicly.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droits d'auteur)
exécuter une œuvre en public [correct]