English (Air Transport)
aerial work zone [correct]
DEF: An area, delineated in an aerial work zone plan, in which aerial work is being conducted over a built-up area of a city or town or over or adjacent to an area where people may assemble.
French (Transport aérien)
zone de travail aérien [correct, masculine noun]