English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions)
ceiling hours
OBS: --generally refers to the maximum numbers of hours employees may work at regular rates. Hours in excess of this ceiling are prohibited or compensated at penalty(overtime) rates.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail)
crédit-heures garanti
OBS: une fois le -- garanti atteint, chaque heure représentant un dépassement de la moyenne hebdomadaire de 40 heures est payée comme une heure supplémentaire.