English (Environmental Management)
accredited service provider
CONT: The property owner must select accredited contractors and service providers and ensure that they have carried out the work in the manner required.
French (Gestion environnementale)
fournisseur agréé [masculine noun]
CONT: Il doit retenir les services d'entrepreneurs et de fournisseurs agréés uniquement et s'assurer que le travail a été effectué de la façon exigée.