English (Copyright)
copyright notice [correct]; notice of copyright [correct]
DEF: A necessary notice in the form required by law which is placed in each published copy of the work copyrighted.
CONT: ... in Canadian law, the notice of copyright creates prima facie evidence that the person whose name appears in the notice is either the author of the work or the owner of the copyright.
French (Droits d'auteur)
avis de droit d'auteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en droit canadien, l'avis de droit d'auteur crée une preuve prima facie que la personne dont le nom apparaît dans l'avis est soit l'auteur de l'œuvre soit le titulaire du droit d'auteur.