English (Environmental Management; Urban Housing)
accredited contractor
CONT: The property owner must select accredited contractors and service providers and ensure that they have carried out the work in the manner required.
French (Gestion environnementale; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
entrepreneur agréé [masculine noun]