English (Execution of Work (Construction))
construction phase [correct]
CONT: After the award of the contract, the construction phase begins, and a list of subcontractors and a cost breakdown are furnished by the successful contractor. At this point the contractor becomes a part of the team with the owner and the architect; one of the first tasks during the construction phase is the preparation of the necessary formal agreements among the different parties and supplying of bonds to guarantee performance of work.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
phase de construction [correct, feminine noun]; phase d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]; phase des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; phase de travaux [correct, feminine noun]; phase travaux [correct, feminine noun]; stade de la réalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le commandement et la coordination en cours de travaux correspondront à la phase d'exécution proprement dite de la direction ou conduite du chantier.
CONT: Le plan de ce chapitre est (...) le suivant : les caractéristiques de l'industrie du bâtiment, les rôles des intervenants durant la phase travaux (...) la préparation du chantier (...) le contrôle des travaux.