English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
date of substantial completion [correct]
DEF: Date certified by the architect when the work or a designated portion thereof is sufficiently complete, in accordance with the contract documents, so that the owner may occupy the work or designated portion thereof for the use for which it was intended, acknowledged by the permit authorities that occupancy is approved.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
fin des travaux [correct, feminine noun]