English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Law of Contracts (common law))
alliance agreement [correct]; alliancing agreement [correct]
CONT: An alliance agreement is typically an agreement involving all of the major parties(owner, significant contractors, design professionals). The key terms of such an agreement are that all parties agree that there shall be no liability for poor performance or defective work and that all parties will share in the success or failure of the project from an economic perspective.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit des contrats (common law))
accord d'alliance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: accord d'alliance : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).