English (Personnel Management)
hyphenated accountability
CONT: Along with operating functions, staff functions are now claiming degree of ownership in the work goals of organization. In many organizations, the concept of an integrated working environment has given rise to the phenomenon of "hyphenated accountability".
French (Gestion du personnel)
responsabilité fragmentée [proposal, feminine noun]