English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learner-centred design [correct]; learner-centered design [correct]
CONT: Learner-centred design takes the perspective that the user is an active participant who is trying to perform a given task without necessarily having a full understanding of how the system works. By offering high-level tools to facilitate task completion, the user is offered the chance to learn a system at their own pace. As they increase their level of proficiency, the supporting structures begin to dissolve into the background, allowing the user to work at their own level
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
conception axée sur l'apprenant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
diseño centrado en el alumno [correct, masculine noun]; diseño enfocado en el estudiante [correct, masculine noun]