English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Reprography)
copy counter [correct]
CONT: Keep track of the number of copies you make. Use the copy counter on your machine to work out just how much paper is being used.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Reprographie)
compteur de copies [correct, masculine noun]; compteur de tirage [masculine noun]