English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning-resource design [correct]; learning resource design [correct]
CONT: This paper outlines the key decisions that influenced the design of Simulation and Control, describes the features of the learning resource design that encourage learner interaction, problem solving, and small group work and those which provide some learning autonomy for the learners. It also reports on learner experiences and evaluations of this new approach to minerals education.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
conception de ressources d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, notre engagement ne se termine pas là. Nous vous fournissons une équipe d'experts-conseils pour vous aider à élaborer votre projet. Nous sélectionnons des mentors chevronnés ayant de l'expérience en une matière particulière et en conception de ressources d'apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
diseño de recursos didácticos [correct, masculine noun]