English (Types of Paper; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
transfer paper [correct]
DEF: Paper used in offset and lithography for transfer work on the plate, e. g., everdamp, rolled Scotch, and French transfer papers.
French (Sortes de papier; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
papier à report [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier préparé spécialement pour que le dessin qui y est tracé puisse être reporté directement sur le support (pierre, zinc) qui servira à l'impression.