English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Economic Planning)
partnership strategy [correct]
CONT: In view of the current context in which junior companies find it difficult to raise financing, SOQUEM [Société québécoise d’exploration minière] is now following an inverse partnership strategy by selecting junior companies with the best mining projects and financing as much as all the exploration work.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Planification économique)
stratégie de partenariat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Considérant le contexte actuel où les sociétés juniors présentent des difficultés à trouver du financement, SOQUEM [Société québécoise d'exploration minière] opte maintenant pour une stratégie de partenariat inversé en sélectionnant les sociétés juniors avec les meilleurs projets miniers et en finançant jusqu’à la totalité des travaux d’exploration.