English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
work pass
OBS: TCN-LAIS. The purpose of the Work Pass is to allow CN Operating Officers to use VIA passenger trains for the purpose of supervising and directing passenger train and related operations.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
laissez-passer de service [masculine noun]