English (Welding - Various Processes)
subsea welding habitat
DEF: "an underwater, enclosed environment through which a pipeline can pass. Water can be expelled from this enclosed area permitting personnel to work on the pipe in a water free environment under the sea surface".
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
enceinte de soudage sous-marine [proposal, feminine noun]; chambre de soudage sous-marine [proposal, feminine noun]