English (Computer Mathematics)
image-synthesis algorithm
CONT: When the objects in the scene have been defined, the next phase is to pass the object description to the image-synthesis programs for rendering. Current image-synthesis algorithms work either with polygonal descriptions or with polynomial or other higher-order definitions of mathematical surfaces.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme de synthèse de l'image [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
algoritmo de síntesis de imagen [masculine noun]
CONT: Los algoritmos de síntesis de imagen han avanzado ya lo suficiente como para establecer incluso sutiles matices de luz y sombra.