English (Anti-pollution Measures; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Environmental Law)
validation plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A programme of inspection and/or testing for the purposes of assessing whether completed work, or a component of the work, complies with predetermined quality or performance criteria.
OBS: validation plan: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Études et analyses environnementales; Droit environnemental)
plan de validation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Programme de contrôle et/ou de tests dont le but est d'évaluer la conformité de [l'ensemble] ou [d'une] partie des travaux en regard de critères prédéterminés de qualité ou de résultats.
OBS: plan de validation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).