English (Government Contracts)
performance requirement [correct]
CONT: Work descriptions or specifications must be defined in terms of clear outputs or performance requirements that will encourage and accommodate the use of the competitive process...
French (Marchés publics)
critère de performance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les descriptions de travaux ou cahiers des charges doivent être formulés par rapport à des résultats précis ou à des critères de performance qui favorisent et facilitent le recours au processus concurrentiel [...]