English (Public Sector Budgeting)
performance budget [correct]
DEF: A budget wherein expenditures are based primarily upon measurable performance of activities and work programs.
CONT: A performance budget may also incorporate other bases of expenditure classification, such as character and object class, but these are given a subordinate status to activity performance.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
budget fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1950, une commission du Sénat américain, la commission Hoover, a préconisé le remplacement du budget traditionnel, qui était un budget de moyens comme chez nous, par un budget fonctionnel, le performance budget : les dépenses y sont classées non plus seulement par moyens mais aussi par services utilisateurs (par exemple, le service d'électrification rurale, le service de forêts, etc.).
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
presupuesto por ejecución [masculine noun]; presupuesto funcional [masculine noun]