English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
achievement chart [correct]
CONT: What is the achievement chart? This chart, which is provided to all schools in Ontario by the Ministry of Education, provides teachers with a standard guide to use when they plan, assess and evaluate your child's work. It describes what performance at each level of achievement looks like in any given subject or course.
French (Docimologie)
grille d'évaluation du rendement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La grille d’évaluation du rendement sera utilisée par le personnel enseignant de toute la province. Elle lui permettra de porter un jugement sur le rendement de l’élève basé sur des niveaux de rendement clairs et précis et sur des données recueillies sur une période prolongée.