English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Special-Language Phraseology)
unable to assess [correct]
OBS: One of the ratings of the five-point scale used to assess work objectives stated in the performance agreement.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
impossible de procéder à l'évaluation [correct]; impossible à évaluer [correct]; évaluation impossible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des cotes de l'échelle à cinq points utilisée pour l'évaluation des objectifs de travail de l'entente de rendement.