English (Copyright; Property Law (common law); Performing Arts (General))
dramatic performance [correct]
CONT: Under the rights in performance section a, performance is defined as a dramatic performance, musical performance, a reading or recitation of a literary work or the performance of a variety act.
French (Droits d'auteur; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
représentation dramatique [correct, feminine noun]