English (Working Practices and Conditions; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
workload [correct]; work load [correct]; case load [correct]
DEF: The quantitative measure of the amount of work performed, measured by the hour or day.
OBS: The term frequently refers to a normal or standard output, representing reasonably efficient productivity and work output without undue risk to the health or safety of the individual.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
charge de travail [correct, feminine noun]; volume de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la somme de travail que le salarié doit exécuter pendant une période déterminée.
CONT: Dans un sens plus large, [la charge de travail] représente la quantité de travail qu'un salarié peut accomplir sans mettre en danger sa santé et sa sécurité. Elle sert généralement à établir la rémunération et la productivité du travailleur.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
carga de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]