English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Management Operations)
budgeted cost of work performed [correct]; BCWP [correct]
DEF: ... the budgeted cost of the value of work that has actually been accomplished or completed to date.
OBS: [The budgeted cost of work performed] can be used to address the entire project, individual task, or work packages.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Opérations de la gestion)
coût budgété du travail effectué [correct, masculine noun]; CBTE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mesure le coût budgété du travail réellement effectué.