English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
additional qualification [correct]
CONT: The [Public Service] Commission has regard to any additional qualifications that the deputy head may consider to be an asset for the work to be performed, or for the organization, currently or in the future... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
OBS: additional qualification: term usually used in the plural.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
qualification supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] Commission [de la fonction publique] prend en compte : toute qualification supplémentaire que l'administrateur général considère comme un atout pour le travail à accomplir ou pour l'administration, pour le présent ou l'avenir [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]
OBS: qualification supplémentaire : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.