English (Financial Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents)
review engagement report [correct]
DEF: The written communication issued by a public accountant at the conclusion of a review engagement.
OBS: It consists of a description of the work performed, a warning that a review is not an audit so therefore an audit opinion is disclaimed and, when appropriate, a statement of negative assurance relating to the matters reviewed.
French (Comptabilité générale; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport de mission d'examen [correct, masculine noun, Canada, France]
DEF: Communication écrite délivrée par le professionnel comptable au terme d'une mission d'examen [...]