English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
asset qualification [correct]
DEF: A qualification that is not essential to perform the work, but that would be an enhancement in terms of the work to be performed.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
atout [correct, masculine noun]; qualification constituant un atout [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualification qui n'est pas nécessaire pour exécuter le travail, mais qui pourrait permettre à un employé de faire un meilleur travail.