English (Photography)
print finishing [correct]
DEF: Operations performed on a photographic print to improve or modify its appearance e. g. spotting, knifing, brush work, and colouring, doping, glazing, trimming, mounting and framing.
OBS: The term is also used by photofinishers for the developing and printing of amateur snapshots.
French (Photographie)
finition des épreuves [correct, feminine noun]; finissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toutes les opérations qui suivent le séchage ou le glaçage des photos.