English (Business and Administrative Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
authorized release certificate [correct]
CONT: Generally, with respect to the installation of used parts, the Canadian Aviation Regulations(CAR) prescribe that any part that has undergone maintenance must be accompanied by an authorized release certificate or similar document containing a maintenance release for the work performed on that part.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bon de sortie autorisée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En général, pour ce qui est de l’installation des pièces usagées, le Règlement de l’aviation canadien (RAC) prescrit que toute pièce qui a fait l’objet de travaux de maintenance doit être accompagnée d’un bon de sortie autorisée ou d’un document semblable comportant une certification après maintenance relative aux travaux effectués.