English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
deep work [correct]
CONT: [The author] defines deep work as :"professional activities performed in a state of distraction-free concentration that push [the] cognitive capabilities to their limit. These efforts create new value, improve your skill, and are hard to replicate. "
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
travail intense [correct, masculine noun]; travail en profondeur [masculine noun]
OBS: Le travail intense se fait dans un état de concentration absolue, sans distractions, et permet d'accomplir des tâches complexes et fournir rapidement du travail de qualité.