English (Rules of Court)
request to admit documents [correct]
CONT: [The] work performed with respect to trial preparation, review of discovery transcripts, review of documents, preparation of request to admit documents, legal research, preparing trial notes and other matters will all have a continuing value for a rescheduled trial.
French (Règles de procédure)
demande de reconnaissance de documents [correct, feminine noun]