English (Inventory and Material Management)
repaired
DEF: Material that has been restored to a reusable state by replacing or putting together what is worn or broken.
CONT: Work is usually performed by CN personnel on Store orders at CN Shops. Some items are repaired by outside Company suppliers.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
réparé [officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Canadien National.