English (Execution of Work (Construction))
construction contract [correct]
DEF: A contract for the construction of a building or other structure, the distinguishing characteristics of which are the plans and specifications, according to which the work is to be performed by the builder or contractor; the performance of a part, sometimes all the work required to be performed by subcontractors, and public regulation of the contracting business, which, of course, by imposing licensing requirements determines who are competent to contract as builders.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
contrat de construction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La CBM a établi des listes de produits pouvant être utilisés pour les contrats de construction du MDN.
Spanish (Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
contrato de construcción [masculine noun]