English (General Vocabulary)
hump day [correct]
DEF: The day marking the midpoint of a period of work...
OBS: ... in the context of a standard [North American] working week[,] Wednesday.
French (Vocabulaire général)
nombril de la semaine [masculine noun]
OBS: Normalement le mercredi.