English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
work in process turnover; work in process turnover ratio
DEF: The amount of work in process transferred to finished products during a period divided by the average work in process inventory of that period.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
rotation des produits en cours [feminine noun]
CONT: [ratio de rotation du stock de matières premières] un tel ratio pourra traduire la rotation des produits en cours, bien que cela pose des problèmes de saisie d'informations.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad general)
rotación de trabajos pendientes [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de trabajo pendiente que se acaba, dividido por el trabajo pendiente medio, referido a un período.