English (Organization Planning; Production Management; Real Estate)
planning framework phase [correct]
CONT: Transition period-phase 2(planning framework phase). During phase 2 of the transition period(March 1, 1998 to June 1, 1998) the contractor shall prepare a planning framework that will ensure that all requirements identified in the property management portion of the statement of work are ready for implemention.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de la production; Immobilier)
phase du cadre de planification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Période de transition - phase 2 (phase du cadre de planification). Pendant la phase 2 de la période de transition (du 1er mars 1998 au 1er juin 1998) l'entrepreneur doit préparer un cadre de planification qui permettra de garantir que tous les travaux définis dans la portion services de gestion immobilière de l'énoncé des travaux sont prêts à être mis en marche.