English (Working Practices and Conditions)
day shift [correct]; first shift [correct]; regular shift [correct]
DEF: A work period during the day.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
poste de jour [correct, masculine noun]; quart de jour [correct, masculine noun]; premier poste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de travail pendant la journée.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
turno matutino [correct, masculine noun]; primer turno [correct, masculine noun]; primer turno de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El primer turno de trabajo es de 7:00 a.m. a 5:06 p.m.; y el segundo de 5:30 p.m. a 2:24 a.m.