English (Production Management)
tact time [correct]
CONT: Tact time is the time in which one product/part is to be made. The formula of tact time is calculated by dividing the day's operating time by the number of products that are necessary. After this has been established, the amount of individual work is determined so that it can be done within the specified tact time period.
French (Gestion de la production)
temps takt [correct, masculine noun]; temps Takt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps net total de fonctionnement quotidien divisé par la demande client quotidienne totale.
CONT: Le temps Takt, qui signifie « battement » en allemand est un outil permettant de mesurer le rythme ou la cadence du travail.