English (Shipbuilding)
National Shipbuilding Strategy-related project [correct]; NSS-related project [correct]
CONT: During the reporting period an additional 129 new Canadian firms, three-quarters(99) of which are SMEs [small or medium enterprises], were engaged by the shipyards for work on NSS-related projects.
French (Constructions navales)
projet lié à la Stratégie nationale de construction navale [correct, masculine noun]; projet lié à la SNCN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Durant la période visée par le rapport, 129 nouvelles entreprises canadiennes supplémentaires, dont les trois quarts (99 entreprises) étaient des PME [petites ou moyennes entreprises], ont été engagées par les chantiers navals pour travailler sur des projets liés à la SNCN.