English (Citizenship and Immigration; Labour and Employment)
agreement concerning seasonal agricultural workers [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A work permit may be issued under section to a foreign national who intends to perform work pursuant to an international agreement between Canada and one or more countries, other than an agreement concerning seasonal agricultural workers.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Travail et emploi)
accord concernant les travailleurs agricoles saisonniers [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Un permis de travail peut être délivré à l'étranger en vertu de l'article si le travail pour lequel le permis est demandé est visé par un accord international conclu entre le Canada et un ou plusieurs pays, à l'exclusion d'un accord concernant les travailleurs agricoles saisonniers.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement de l'immigration et de la protection des réfugiés, 2002.