English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Satellite Telecommunications)
baseline system design review [correct]; BSDR [correct]
CONT: As far as industrial activities are concerned, the EGNOS-Baseline System Design Review was conducted in two parts in July and October 1996. It was concluded that work can proceed into the next phase of the programme, leading to the System Requirements Review in mid-1997 and the System Design Review during the third quarter of 1997.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Télécommunications par satellite)
commission de revue du système [feminine noun]; BSDR [feminine noun]