English (Ecology (General))
biological Freudianism [correct]
CONT: The final phase of this work, with experimental animals, demonstrated that early environmental influences had a lasting effect on growth, development, nutritional requirements and resistance to various stresses. [Dubos] labeled this phenomenon "biological Freudianism".
French (Écologie (Généralités))
freudianisme biologique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
freudismo biológico [correct, masculine noun]; freudanismo biológico [correct, masculine noun]