English (Aeroindustry)
systems simulator [correct]
CONT: Work on the procedures trainer makes up the third phase of the Aéroformation program [in Toulouse, France] after individualized teaching, using audiovisual aids and training on the systems simulator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
simulateur de systèmes
CONT: Les séances sur simulateur d'entraînement aux procédures constituent la troisième étape du stage, après les cours audiovisuels individuels au pupitre d'enseignement et ceux au simulateur de systèmes.