English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Test of Practical Judgment [correct]; Test of Practical Judgment - Form 62 [correct]
DEF: [A] multiple item paper-pencil multiple-choice test of judgment factors which may be used in conjunction with intelligence testing may be used for screening, selection and placement of individuals whose work involves thinking planning or getting along with people. Examines such factors as empathy, drive and social maturity.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Test de jugement pratique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) mesure [de] l'habileté à solutionner des problèmes de la vie courante à savoir (1) la capacité de tirer des conclusions logiques de situations d'affaires et de situations sociales; (2) l'équilibre entre le potentiel intellectuel et l'intelligence manifeste; (3) l'orientation (la tendance préférentielle) de la pensée dans la solution de problèmes (vers les personnes ou vers les choses) et, (4) par inférence, le degré relatif d'élan ou de compulsivité.