English (Dietetics)
medical nutrition therapy [correct]; dietotherapy [correct]; nutrition therapy [correct]
CONT: Medical nutrition therapy is a type of treatment for people who are overweight. It's also for people with certain health conditions. During treatment, you will work with a registered dietitian to make a nutrition plan just for you.
CONT: [Medical nutrition therapy is a treatment] based on nutrition. It includes checking a person’s nutrition status, and giving the right foods or nutrients to treat conditions such as those caused by diabetes, heart disease, and cancer. It may involve simple changes in a person’s diet, or intravenous or tube feeding. Medical nutrition therapy may help patients recover more quickly and spend less time in the hospital.
French (Diététique)
thérapie nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; diétothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pourtant, les toutes dernières lignes directrices en matière de santé rénale recommandent qu'une diététiste-nutritionniste fournisse une thérapie nutritionnelle aux adultes atteints d'insuffisance rénale dès le premier stade de la maladie.
Spanish (Dietética)
dietoterapia [feminine noun]