English (Corporate Management (General))
organizational resilience [correct]; organizational resiliency [correct]; business resilience [correct]; business resiliency [correct]
DEF: [The] ability of an organization to anticipate, prepare for, respond and adapt to incremental change and sudden disruptions in order to survive and prosper.
CONT: Organizational resilience may or may not be due to prior planning; it arises from the corporate culture and the work ethic and innovation of individual workers.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
résilience organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité d'une organisation à anticiper, se préparer, répondre et s'adapter aux changements progressifs et aux perturbations soudaines afin de survivre et de prospérer.