English (Platemaking (Printing))
zinc cut [correct]; zinc etching [correct]; zincograph [correct]; zinco [correct]
DEF: A printing plate made of zinc, used for cheaper work and for short letterpress runs.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
cliché trait sur zinc [correct, masculine noun]; zinc [correct, masculine noun]; cliché sur zinc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque gravée sur zinc employée pour l'impression de travaux bon marché et pour les tirages limités.
Spanish (Clisado (Imprenta))
clisé sobre zinc [masculine noun]