English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
micro-sine plate [correct]
CONT: The micro-sine plate, based on the sine bar principle, is used to hold work for the machining of angular holes. It can be set to any angle from zero to 90 degree by the use of the proper gauge-block buildup.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
banc-sinus micrométrique [masculine noun]