English (Types of Constructed Works; Wind Energy)
stage mill [correct]; gallery mill [correct]
DEF: A smock mill with a stage or platform from which the miller could work the sails.
French (Types de constructions; Énergie éolienne)
moulin à galerie [correct, masculine noun]; moulin à étage [masculine noun]
DEF: Moulin-tour possédant une plateforme sur laquelle le meunier pouvait manœuvrer les ailes.