English (Educational Institutions)
university school [correct]; university laboratory school [correct]; university training school [correct]; campus school [correct]
DEF: A school of elementary or secondary grade attached to a university for the purpose of providing facilities for the observation and demonstration of educational practices, for practice teaching by students preparing to teach, and for experimental work in education;(...)
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école annexe
CONT: Les écoles annexes, élémentaires ou maternelles, [sont] annexées à une école normale d'instituteurs, où les élèves-maîtres s'exercent à la pratique de l'enseignement.