English (Social Psychology)
degree of hostility [correct]
CONT: ... the growing pressure exerted on workers to increase productivity, and the disappearance of commonly used management practices are all organizational factors that can contribute to increasing the degree of hostility at work.
French (Psychologie sociale)
degré d'hostilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a dit qu'il fallait envisager la médiation des différends. Cela permettrait de réduire le degré d'hostilité.