English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Communication and Information Management)
Knowledge Broker [correct, Canada]; Knowledge Broker Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: This Award recognizes innovative practices in the integration and dissemination of policy research. It is designed to celebrate excellence by Canadian individuals, groups or organizations working in the policy research field, whose work helped facilitate and improve the transfer of knowledge.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
Transmission du savoir [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; Prix pour la transmission du savoir [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Ce prix souligne les pratiques novatrices d'intégration et de diffusion de la recherche sur les politiques. Le Prix tient notamment à célébrer l'excellence des individus ou des groupes œuvrant en recherche sur les politiques dont la contribution aura réussi à faciliter et améliorer d'une façon significative la diffusion du savoir.