English (Furniture (Various); Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
furnishing [correct]
CONT: Furnishings and adaptations to homes and other premises including : furniture(with or without castors) for rest and/or work and accessories(attachments) for furniture and aids and fixtures for adaptation of residential, vocational and educational premises.
OBS: ISO code: 18.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aménagement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aménagement et adaptations des maisons et autres immeubles comprenant : les meubles (avec ou sans roulettes) pour le repos et/ou le travail et les accessoires (fixations) pour le mobilier et les aides et agencements de lieux d'habitation, professionnels ou scolaires.
OBS: Code ISO : 18.