English (Reprography)
scan once, print many capability [correct]
CONT: The scan once, print many capability, which is available even while duplexing, is central to the system's digital performance, and enables users to work on multiple jobs or walk away with their originals as the [copier] DL355 completes their task.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
fonction de balayage unique/impression multiple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fonction de balayage unique/impression multiple, offerte même en mode de reproduction recto verso, joue un rôle primordial dans la performance du copieur et permet de demander divers tirages et de quitter les lieux avec les originaux en main pendant que le [copieur] DL355 vague aux différentes tâches demandées.
OBS: Autrement dit, mémorisation des originaux.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.