English (Education Theory and Methods)
collaborative consultation [correct]
DEF: A process in which [educators] work together to solve a common problem or address a common concern.
CONT: Time for gifted programming as well as time for collaborative consultation between the resource teacher of the gifted and classroom teacher is important, to ensure that programming for gifted learners is also an integral part of the regular instructional program.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
consultation collaborative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel [des éducateurs] travaillent ensemble pour régler un cas ou pour résoudre un problème commun.