English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
interest-based problem solving [correct]; IBPS [correct]
CONT: Interest-based problem solving is an issue resolution process that addresses individual and group differences. [The parties] work together to reach agreement by sharing information and remaining creative and flexible, rather than by taking adversarial positions. IBPS can be hampered by lack of trust, support, information, or training. Once you eliminate these barriers, IBPS resolves issues quickly, enhances relationships, and builds trust.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution de problèmes basée sur les intérêts [correct, feminine noun]; résolution de problèmes sur la base des intérêts [feminine noun]