English (Workplace Organization; Production (Economics))
work rationalization [correct]; work rationalisation [correct]
CONT: [The term] "work rationalization" [may refer] to a procedure that subjects a given work process to a task analysis, divides that process into its component required tasks, and assigns workers to tasks in a manner intended to increase the productivity of that work process.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Production (Économie))
rationalisation du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] à l'origine, la rationalisation du travail est au service de la raison économique, c'est-à-dire qu'elle est un moyen au service d'un intérêt particulier tourné vers l'enrichissement matériel et financier.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo y equipos; Producción (Economía))
racionalización del trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientación de la industria hacia la reducción de costos mediante la fabricación en gran escala y la organización científica del trabajo (taylorismo).