English (Computer Programs and Programming)
procedure step [correct]; procedural step
DEF: A unit of work associated with one processing program and related data within a cataloged procedure. A cataloged procedure consists of one or more procedure steps.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
phase de procédure [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
paso de procedimiento [correct, masculine noun]; fase de procedimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad de trabajo asociada con un programa de procesamiento y datos relacionados dentro de un procedimiento catalogado o en la corriente de trabajos.