English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
task authorization [correct, noun]; TA [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a structured administrative process that enables the client to authorize work by a contractor on an as-and-when-requested basis in accordance with the terms and conditions of an existing contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
autorisation de tâche [correct, feminine noun]; AT [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour que l'autorisation de tâche soit valide, il faut que le présent formulaire contienne la signature à la fois de l'entrepreneur et de l'autorité responsable appropriée du projet.