English (Auditing (Accounting))
group engagement team [correct]
DEF: Partners, including the group engagement leader and staff, who establish the overall group audit strategy, communicate with component auditors, perform work on the consolidation process, and evaluate the conclusions drawn from the audit evidence as the basis for forming an opinion on the group financial statements.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
équipe affectée à l'audit de groupe [correct, feminine noun]; équipe affectée à l'audit du groupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] personnes, y compris le responsable de l'audit du groupe et le personnel professionnel, qui établissent la stratégie générale de l'audit du groupe, communiquent avec les auditeurs des composantes, effectuent des travaux portant sur le processus de consolidation, et évaluent les conclusions tirées des éléments probants et servant de fondement à la formation d'une opinion sur les états financiers du groupe.