English (Management Operations (General))
model of change management [correct]; change management model [correct]
CONT: The Lewin's Change Management Model is still in use today. Conceptualized by psychologist Kurt Lewin in the 1950s, it emphasizes three stages of changes : unfreezing, modification, then refreezing. He explains that people do not usually accept change as a part of the work process, and would continually stay in their comfort zone. In overcoming this status quo, the organization must motivate the people for change to occur.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
modèle de gestion du changement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, le modèle de Lewin est un classique qu'on trouve dans la plupart des ouvrages sur le changement organisationnel. Il s'attarde surtout au changement des attitudes. Le processus de changement est divisé en trois étapes: (1) le dégel ou la décristallisation, (2) la transition et (3) enfin, le regel ou la recristallisation.