English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
adaptive software development [correct]; ASD [correct]
CONT: ASD is centered around the principle that continuous adaptation of the process to the work at hand is the normal state of affairs.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
développement adaptatif de logiciels [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
desarrollo adaptativo de software [correct, masculine noun]