English (Production Management; Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Naval Dockyards)
stationization [correct]
DEF: A shipbuilding assembly line process where groups of production workers are on station to perform the same sequence of work repeatedly.
French (Gestion de la production; Chantiers maritimes; Arsenaux navals)
mise en poste [correct, feminine noun]