English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
essential service designation process [correct]; essential service designation [correct]
CONT: These changes were designed to streamline and modernize the essential service designation process, further enhancing the employer's ability to provide essential services to the public during a work stoppage.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
processus de désignation des services essentiels [correct, masculine noun]; désignation des services essentiels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces modifications ont pour but de simplifier et de moderniser le processus de désignation des services essentiels afin d'accroître la capacité de l'employeur à offrir les services essentiels à la population durant un arrêt de travail.