English (Training of Personnel)
structured on-the-job training; structured on-job training; structured OJT
DEF: The planned process of developing task-level expertise by having an experienced employee train a novice employee at or near the actual work setting.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation structurée en cours d'emploi [feminine noun]; FSCE [feminine noun]
DEF: Processus planifié selon lequel un employé expérimenté assure la formation d'un employé débutant sur les lieux de travail ou à un endroit tout près afin que celui-ci acquière l'expertise nécessaire à l'exécution de ses tâches.