English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
special skill [correct]
CONT: Those who undertake work calling for special skill must not only exercise reasonable care but measure up to the standard of proficiency that can be expected from persons of such profession.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
habileté particulière [correct, feminine noun]