English (Quebec Laws and Legal Documents)
francization certificate [correct]
CONT: ... 377 of 542 companies for whom the application deadline has passed were issued provincial "francization" certificates with 97 other applications under examination. By the end of 1983, businesses with more than 50 workers must hold a permanent certificate that approves its program making French the language of work.
French (Lois et documents juridiques québécois)
certificat de francisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le certificat de francisation atteste que l'entreprise applique un programme de francisation approuvé par l'Office ou que la langue française y possède déjà le statut que les programmes de francisation ont pour objet d'assurer.