English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
patient-family conference [correct]; patient/family conference [correct]; patient family conference [correct]
CONT: NORD [National Organization for Rare Disorders] provides counseling and advice to patients seeking social services and programs for their disease and condition. In addition, it sponsors an annual patient/family conference that provides a forum for information exchange and patient networking.
CONT: As an individual moves through his customized program, assessments and evaluations are done on a regular basis. Therapy sessions and work projects are adjusted daily as needed. Every two weeks the team of rehabilitation therapists has patient family conference to review progress, discuss issues and assign homework for the patient where appropriate.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
conférence avec le patient et la famille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conférence avec le patient et la famille : expression retenue par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.