English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
claim for legal fees [correct]
CONT: ... group's dockets, computer records of work in progress and any other evidence relevant to the group's claim for legal fees shall be made available for review and verification by a firm to be chosen...
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réclamation d'honoraires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les feuilles de temps du [...] groupe, les fichiers informatiques de ses travaux en cours et toute autre pièce justificative liée aux réclamations d'honoraires du [...] groupe seront mis à la disposition d'une firme qui sera choisie [...]