English (Social Psychology)
experimental social psychology [correct]
OBS: The artificiality of much work in experimental social psychology has brought into focus the need for more realistic social experiments-and these are being developed.
French (Psychologie sociale)
psychologie sociale expérimentale [correct]
OBS: On distingue la psychologie sociale clinique (formation et thérapie) de la psychologie sociale expérimentale (manipulatoire, de recherche).