English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology)
cognitivist [correct]; cognitive scientist [correct]
CONT: Conforming closely to my definition of a cognitive scientist, Piaget took as his research agenda the great issues of Western epistemology : the nature of time, space, causality, number, morality, and other Kantian categories. This demonstrations have had profound effects on work in cognitive developmental psychology.
CONT: The complete cognitivist, Jerry Fodor sides with the rationalists in their belief that the human being is born with the knowledge of many concepts, which must simply be triggered by the environment.
CONT: Real accomplishments ... include the fact that AI techniques are now being learned by a large community of educators and cognitive scientists.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie)
cognitiviste [correct]
DEF: Adepte du cognitivisme qui a reçu une formation à la fois en informatique, en sciences du comportement, en biologie, en linguistique et en logique.