English (Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System; Sociology of persons with a disability)
low-lesion paraplegic [correct]
CONT: This study describes responses of 21 wheelchair users to a continuous, increasing work rate test to exhaustion on a wheelchair ergometer.... Subjects were divided into tetraplegic(n=8), high-lesion paraplegic(n=6), and low-lesion paraplegic(n=7)...
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
paraplégique atteint d'une lésion basse [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]