English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
on-trial rate; experimental rate; temporary rate
OBS: --a tentative or temporary wage rate which is established for new or experimental work or runs.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire provisoire
OBS: --taux de salaire provisoire, expér mental appliqué à de nouvelles opérations.