English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pre-shift premium [correct]; preshift premium [correct]
DEF: Higher rate paid for work performed before the start of an employee's regular working period.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
prime de préquart [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Supplément de salaire accordé à un employé qui doit exécuter certains travaux préparatoires avant le début de son quart de travail.