English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
guaranteed on-trial rate; guaranteed experimental rate
OBS: --a minimum assured rate effective during a period of trial runs on new work, or during a time for which temporary piece rates are established as effective.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire provisoire garanti
OBS: --taux minimum de salaire garanti en vigueur pendant la période d'essai de nouvelles opérations.