English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
part-time rate; part-time worker rate
OBS: --the wage rate paid a worker who is employed less than the generally accepted normal work week.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire à temps partiel
OBS: --taux de salaire pour une durée de travail inférieure à 40 heures par semaine.