English (Transfer of Personnel)
upgrading [correct]; temporary upgrading [correct]
OBS: --. In the event that an employee is temporarily assigned to perform work of a higher classification... than in that which he is employed, he shall be paid at the wage rate in the higher classification
French (Mobilité du personnel)
avancement temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: --Occupation temporaire d'un poste de catégorie supérieure, en l'absence du titulaire.