English (Working Practices and Conditions; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
night shift differential [correct]; night work allowance [correct]; night shift premium [correct]; night premium
DEF: A premium rate or compensation given to individuals who perform work on a schedule other than the regular day schedule
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
prime de nuit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Supplément versé au personnel qui travaille de nuit.