English (Organization Planning; Government Contracts)
statement of work requirement [correct]; SOW requirement [correct]
OBS: statement of work requirement; SOW requirement : terms usually used in the plural.
PHR: alignment with SOW requirements
French (Planification d'organisation; Marchés publics)
exigence de l'énoncé des travaux [correct, feminine noun]; exigence de l'EDT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: exigence de l'énoncé des travaux; exigence de l'EDT : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
PHR: respect des exigences de l'énoncé des travaux; respect des exigences de l'EDT