English (Decision-Making Process; Real Estate)
designated representative [correct]
CONT: The technical authority or its designated representative is responsible for all matters concerning the technical content of the work under this requirement.
French (Processus décisionnel; Immobilier)
fondé de pouvoirs [correct, masculine noun]; représentant désigné [correct, masculine noun]; mandataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le responsable technique ou son fondé de pouvoirs est responsable de l'ensemble des questions ayant trait à l'aspect technique des travaux dans le cadre de ce contrat.