English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
personal physiological requirement
CONT: The IECS [improved environmental clothing system] is composed of lightweight components that can be layered in a variety of ways to satisfy personal physiological requirements in response to changing climatic conditions and work rates.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
besoin physiologique personnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Le SAVA [système amélioré de vêtements adaptés] est composé d'éléments légers qui peuvent être superposés en couches successives pour répondre aux besoins physiologiques personnels tout en permettant de faire face à des conditions climatiques diversifiées et à des charges de travail variables.