English (Sewers and Drainage; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
drainage work [correct]; drainage operations [correct]
CONT: Other than initial reclamation work, drainage operations are concerned with the orderly evacuation of all water surplus to requirements, to prevent it from causing harm on its way to the sea.
French (Égouts et drainage; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
travaux de drainage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'exécution des travaux de drainage, qui fut longtemps effectuée manuellement, est maintenant réalisée mécaniquement.
CONT: Les associations syndicales [...] permettent de regrouper les exploitants agricoles en vue de la réalisation de travaux de drainage.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
trabajos de drenaje [masculine noun, plural]