English (General Vocabulary; Organization Planning)
dispatching [correct]
CONT: Dispatching consists essentially of the issuance of orders in terms of their priority as determined by scheduling. It includes the assignment of work to the operators at their machines or workplaces.
French (Vocabulaire général; Planification d'organisation)
répartition [correct, feminine noun]; routage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Répartition» est le terme d'usage obligatoire en France.