English (Office-Work Organization)
workshop study
CONT: For a workshop study : 500 litres/hour pilot plants, designed for easy transport and quick service. They can be run for several hours at a time to produce purified water with the same characteristics as would be obtained with an industrial-scale flotation plant.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau)
étude en atelier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'étude en atelier, les pilotes de 500 l/h sont conçus en vue d'un transport facile et d'une exploitation rapide. Ils permettent de travailler plusieurs heures de suite pour produire de l'eau épurée dont les caractéristiques sont identiques à celles que produirait une flottation de taille industrielle.