English (Inventory and Material Management; Commercial Establishments; Storehouses and Warehouses)
shop store [correct, standardized]
DEF: A supply facility established with or adjacent to a repair or maintenance workshop to provide over the counter service of repair parts or other selected items. [Definition standardized by CGSB. ]
OBS: shop store: term standardized by Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Établissements commerciaux; Magasins de stockage)
magasin d'atelier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Installation d'approvisionnement établie à l'intérieur ou dans le voisinage d'un atelier de réparation ou d'entretien pour assurer un service sur place de pièces de rechange ou de certains autres articles. [Définition normalisée par l'ONGC.]
OBS: magasin d'atelier : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).