English (Architecture; Training of Personnel)
architecture workshop [correct]
OBS: workshop : A meeting for discussion, study, experiment, etc., originally in education or the arts, but now in any field; an organization or group established for this purpose.
French (Architecture; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
atelier d'architecture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'étudiants qui travaillent sous la direction d'un architecte [appelé] patron, ou sous une direction collégiale.