English (Training of Personnel)
self-analysis exercise [correct]
OBS: The career planning workshop for support staff features a number of self-analysis exercises which allow participants to examine their own areas of expertise.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
exercice d'analyse personnelle [masculine noun]