English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
sheltered workshop programme; sheltered workshop program
OBS: sheltered workshop : a nonprofit workshop conducted for the purpose of providing remunerative employment or rehabilitating activity for various physically, emotionally, and mentally handicapped workers suited for competitive employment; may provide for vocational evaluation and training.
OBS: French-language immersion.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
programme de cours en atelier protégé [masculine noun]
OBS: Enseignement immersif.