English (Military Materiel Management)
formation workshop
CONT: maintenance second line : repairs beyond the capability of unit maintenance personnel. These repairs are carried out by formation workshops or base maintenance section
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
atelier des formations [masculine noun]