English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
highly indebted country [correct]
DEF: As defined by the World Bank, a country whose debt exceeds its export revenues by a percentage established by the Bank.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
pays très endetté [masculine noun]
DEF: Selon la définition de la Banque mondiale, pays dont la dette excède ses revenus d'importation par un pourcentage établi par la Banque.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país muy endeudado [masculine noun]