English (Foreign Trade; Property Law (civil law))
administrative expropriation
CONT: The World Bank Group offers guarantees for infrastructure projects to protect private investors and lenders against noncommercial risks, including the risk of administrative expropriation.
PHR: risk of administrative expropriation.
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
expropriation administrative [feminine noun]
CONT: De même, dans le cadre de projets d'infrastructures, le Groupe de la Banque mondiale prémunit les créanciers et les investisseurs privés contre des risques non commerciaux tels que l'expropriation administrative.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
expropiación administrativa [feminine noun]
CONT: El Grupo del Banco Mundial ofrece garantías para los proyectos de infraestructura a fin de proteger a los inversionistas privados y a las instituciones de crédito contra los riesgos no comerciales, incluido el de expropiación administrativa.