English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Organization Planning; Economic Planning)
infrastructure project [correct]
CONT: The World Bank Group offers guarantees for infrastructure projects to protect private investors and lenders against noncommercial risks, including the risk of administrative expropriation.
PHR: guarantees for infrastructure projects.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Planification d'organisation; Planification économique)
projet d'infrastructure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De même, dans le cadre de projets d'infrastructures, le Groupe de la Banque mondiale prémunit les créanciers et les investisseurs privés contre des risques non commerciaux tels que l'expropriation administrative.
Spanish (Estructuras de la administración pública; Planificación de organización; Planificación económica)
proyecto de infraestructura [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Grupo del Banco Mundial ofrece garantías para los proyectos de infraestructura a fin de proteger a los inversionistas privados y a las instituciones de crédito contra los riesgos no comerciales, incluido el de expropiación administrativa.
PHR: garantías para los proyectos de infraestructura.