English (Economics; Banking)
noncommercial risk
CONT: The World Bank Group offers guarantees for infrastructure projects to protect private investors and lenders against noncommercial risks, including the risk of administrative expropriation.
French (Économique; Banque)
risque non commercial [masculine noun]
CONT: De même, dans le cadre de projets d'infrastructures, le Groupe de la Banque mondiale prémunit les créanciers et les investisseurs privés contre des risques non commerciaux tels que l'expropriation administrative.
Spanish (Economía; Operaciones bancarias)
riesgo no comercial [masculine noun]
CONT: El Grupo del Banco Mundial ofrece garantías para los proyectos de infraestructura a fin de proteger a los inversionistas privados y a las instituciones de crédito contra los riesgos no comerciales, incluido el de expropiación administrativa.