English (Loans)
pool of qualified borrowings
DEF: The pool of [the World Bank] borrowings after July 1, 1982, used to set the pool-based variable lending rate. The lending rate is 50 basis points above the Bank's average cost of the pool.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
pool d'emprunts de référence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
empréstitos calificados [masculine noun, plural]