English (Social Problems; National and International Economics)
cultural assets for poverty reduction [correct, plural]
CONT: Arlene Fleming of the World Bank, spoke of the Bank's growing recognition of the importance of integrating cultural consideration into the socio-economic development paradigm. Specifically, Fleming spoke of some initiatives in the area of culture and sustainable development, recently renamed as "Cultural Assets for Poverty Reduction". The Bank is beginning to promote lending for culture through such programs as community-based tourism.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Économie nationale et internationale)
biens culturels pour la réduction de la pauvreté [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Arlene Fleming de la Banque mondiale a signalé que la Banque reconnaît de plus en plus l'importance d'intégrer les considérations culturelles au paradigme du développement socioéconomique. En particulier, elle a parlé de certaines initiatives dans le domaine de la culture et du développement durable, récemment renommées «Biens culturels pour la réduction de la pauvreté». La Banque commence à promouvoir les prêts pour la culture dans le cadre de programmes tels que le tourisme axé sur la collectivité.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Economía nacional e internacional)
bienes culturales para la reducción de la pobreza [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Arlene Fleming, del Banco Mundial, señaló que el Banco reconoce cada vez más la importancia de integrar las consideraciones culturales en el paradigma del desarrollo socioeconómico. Más concretamente, habló de varias iniciativas en el ámbito de la cultura y del desarrollo sostenible, a las que en fecha reciente se les ha dado el nuevo nombre de “bienes culturales para la reducción de la pobreza”. El Banco está empezando a promover los préstamos para la cultura en el marco de programas tales como el turismo comunitario.