English (Loans)
whole loan sale
DEF: Sale of portions of individual loans in transactions negotiated directly with the end investors(typically banks). The World Bank conducted these operations from the early 1950s through 1979 and again from 1985 through 1988. They have now been discontinued.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
vente de prêts partiels [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
venta de partes de un préstamo [feminine noun]