English (General Vocabulary; Educational Psychology; Logic (Philosophy))
abstract thinker [correct]
CONT: Abstract thinkers use analogies and metaphors to understand the world. They can read body language and generally are able to identify both verbal and nonverbal social cues. They can see the space difference in an object and envision what it looks like behind it without having to rotate the object. They’re critical thinkers, science-minded, and can often reason quite well.
French (Vocabulaire général; Psychologie scolaire; Logique (Philosophie))
penseur abstrait [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Psicología educacional; Lógica (Filosofía))
pensador abstracto [correct, masculine noun]