English (Transportation)
vehicle fleet [correct, standardized]; car fleet [correct]
OBS: vehicle fleet: designation standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
OBS: car fleet : designation proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transports)
parc automobile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; parc de véhicules [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: parc automobile : désignation normalisée par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
OBS: parc de véhicules : désignation normalisée par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
OBS: parc automobile : désignation proposée par l'Association mondiale de la route.
OBS: parc automobile : désignation extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Transporte)
parque automovilístico [correct, masculine noun]; parque de vehículos [correct, masculine noun]; parque de automóviles [correct, masculine noun]; flota de vehículos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: parque automovilístico: designación propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.
OBS: parque de automóviles: designación extraída del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.