English (Mathematics; Road Transport)
car ownership model [correct]
DEF: A mathematical model used for the prediction of the car ownership level in an area.
OBS: car ownership model : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Mathématiques; Transport routier)
modèle de prévision du parc automobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle mathématique utilisé pour la prévision du parc automobile dans une zone donnée.
OBS: modèle de prévision du parc automobile : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.