English (Weightlifting)
squat style jerk [correct]; squat-style jerk [correct]
CONT: The squat style jerk is the latest phenomenon in lifting. For the first time on the elite international level it was used by Yingquiang He(China) at the 1986 World Championship.
French (Haltérophilie)
jeté en flexion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Excellente performance et première place en moins de 69 kg cadet de Nicolas Helfenstein qui réalisa un total de série fédérale avec 165 kg (80 et 85 kg). Nicolas teste en plus un nouvel épaulé-jeté en effectuant le jeté en flexion.