English (Recruiting of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
recruitment mission [correct]
CONT: In 2004, the Department [of Citizenship and Immigration] began developing recruitment missions in regions of the world that could be sources of Francophone or Francophile immigrants.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
tournée de recrutement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Ministère [de la Citoyenneté et de l'Immigration] a notamment entrepris en 2004 des tournées de recrutement dans des régions sources d'immigrants francophones ou francophiles.